Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,3359,530
NeuquenArgentina 1,7941,115
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,407875
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9577,430
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7059,138
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5837,819
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1508,172
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5443,445
NatitingouBenin 8,0545,005
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,2341,388
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1055,658
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7445,433
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8665,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1585,070
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5145,290
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1576,933
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4495,871
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8784,896
N’DjamenaChad 9,4755,888
NanchangChina 19,40912,061
NanjingChina 18,98411,797
NanningChina 19,24811,961
NicosiaCyprus 12,1227,533
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2737,005
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7662,962
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6912,915
NegeleEthiopia 11,6587,245
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9117,402
NandiFiji 11,9117,402
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0987,518
NancyFrance 10,6016,588
NantesFrance 10,0176,225
NiceFrance 10,3936,459
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2626,999
NurembergGermany 10,9586,809
NurnbergGermany 10,9556,808
NaxosGreece 11,5087,151
NanortalikGreenland 9,4225,855
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5295,921
NordGreenland 11,9397,419
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7706,071
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9914,344
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,24410,095
New DelhiIndia 16,13410,026
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7746,695
NaganoJapan 17,38710,805
NagasakiJapan 18,26411,349
NagoJapan 18,71911,632
NagoyaJapan 17,56310,914
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,75611,655
NaraJapan 17,67810,985
NazeJapan 18,51511,506
NemuroJapan 16,47510,238
NiigataJapan 17,25310,721
NikkoJapan 17,28010,738
NobeokaJapan 18,13011,266
NairobiKenya 11,0806,885
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6956,646
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8179,829
NidaLithuania 11,8197,345
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6427,235
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2667,001
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3646,440
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3006,401
NaraMali 7,5244,675
NioroMali 7,3444,564
NemaMauritania 7,6154,732
NouakchottMauritania 6,9734,333
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5547,801
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5926,582
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7196,661
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5626,563
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5462,825
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3885,834
NiameyNiger 8,2985,157
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0677,499
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4557,740
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,2447,608
NawabshahPakistan 15,2499,476
NokkundiPakistan 14,7299,153
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 367228
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,90311,747
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5238,404
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,86510,480
NikolaevRussia 12,3277,660
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0709,986
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5839,062
NizneangarskRussia 16,35110,161
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,22610,083
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0578,735
NovgorodRussia 12,5047,770
NovosibirskRussia 15,5599,668
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8749,864
No. 6Sudan 11,5657,187
NyalaSudan 10,4516,494
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,71211,628
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,18611,301
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,68010,987
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,39211,429
NarathiwatThailand 17,63610,959
NigdeTurkey 12,3217,657
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,0308,718
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5247,782
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4624,637
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4624,637
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0044,352
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7324,183
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3764,584
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2774,522
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1534,445
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3154,546
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9004,909
New London, WiUsa 7,9114,916
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5164,049
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5254,055
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0565,006
New YorkUsa 7,2034,476
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1624,450
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1764,459
Newark, NjUsa 7,1734,457
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6244,116
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5144,669
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6184,112
Newport, TnUsa 6,8644,266
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8487,984
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7934,221
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0034,973
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5975,964
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0745,017
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0745,017
Norton, KsUsa 7,9364,932
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4054,602
NdolaZambia 9,7396,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -