Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9946,832
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,27010,732
ParanaArgentina 1,032641
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,018633
PehuajoArgentina 1,433891
PergaminoArgentina 1,249776
PigeArgentina 1,6171,005
Pilar ObsArgentina 948589
PosadasArgentina 961597
PresidenciaArgentina 559348
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,206750
Punta IndioArgentina 1,519944
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1659,424
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8854,900
ParakouBenin 8,1225,047
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3082,056
ParacatuBrazil 1,9351,203
ParanaBrazil 2,1021,306
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6211,008
ParanaibaBrazil 1,412877
ParintinsBrazil 2,4231,506
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2952,048
Passo FundoBrazil 1,321821
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,9161,190
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9831,854
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,1691,969
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5371,577
PeixeBrazil 2,0761,290
PetrolinaBrazil 2,9611,840
PicosBrazil 3,0251,880
PiraiBrazil 2,0911,299
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8001,119
PompeuBrazil 2,0481,273
Ponta PoraBrazil 886550
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7151,687
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,381858
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,600994
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,508937
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,1671,347
PosseBrazil 2,1391,330
PlevenBulgaria 11,6687,251
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6357,230
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,28911,365
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1366,298
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3926,458
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7436,054
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6725,389
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8814,897
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2636,378
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7865,460
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3795,828
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2206,351
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6596,623
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0755,640
ParronChile 1,382859
Puerto AysenChile 2,5881,608
Puerto MonttChile 2,1911,362
Punta ArenasChile 3,3652,091
PingbianChina 19,07811,855
PeralesColombia 3,2852,041
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2782,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3062,676
PragueCzech Republic 11,1916,954
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6492,889
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7482,950
PoloDominican Republic 4,6462,887
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8182,994
PichilingueEcuador 2,9471,831
PortoviejoEcuador 3,0141,873
PuyoEcuador 2,8201,752
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9087,399
ParisFrance 10,3646,440
PerpignanFrance 10,0396,239
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7876,703
Port-GentilGabon 8,2495,126
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6832,289
PotsdamGermany 11,2186,971
PatrasGreece 11,2496,990
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0886,891
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4505,872
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3922,729
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7002,920
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7642,960
PecsHungary 11,2907,016
PambanIndia 15,8449,845
PuneIndia 15,6529,726
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,86610,481
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,34910,781
PadovaItaly 10,8136,719
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7906,705
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5676,567
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5536,558
PantelleriaItaly 10,3976,461
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6726,632
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3466,429
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7466,678
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8386,735
PiacenzaItaly 10,6366,610
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6216,600
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7956,708
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6746,633
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8806,761
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6716,631
PrizziItaly 10,5576,560
PakseLaos 18,64411,585
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,43210,832
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,0887,512
PlaisanceMauritius 12,0787,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1329,403
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2186,971
PatheinMyanmar 17,72011,011
PutaoMyanmar 18,12211,261
PyiMyanmar 17,83811,085
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7387,916
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6266,603
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7506,680
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6422,884
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3325,178
PohangNorth Korea 18,06911,228
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,00711,190
PadidanPakistan 15,2339,466
PanjgurPakistan 14,8379,220
ParachinarPakistan 15,4429,596
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7499,165
PeshawarPakistan 15,5819,682
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0259,337
PilarParaguay 733456
PiscoPeru 1,6331,015
PiuraPeru 2,6521,648
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,282797
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,49011,490
PoznanPoland 11,4557,118
PrzemyslPoland 11,7507,302
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1855,708
PortalegrePortugal 9,1145,664
Porto Portugal 9,1675,697
PavelecRussia 12,9438,043
PecoraRussia 13,7838,565
PermRussia 13,9578,673
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1189,395
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7087,897
PjatigorskRussia 13,1288,158
PoronajskRussia 16,25510,101
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7747,938
Providenja BayRussia 13,2228,216
PskovRussia 12,3227,657
PodorSenegal 6,9574,323
PopradSlovakia 11,5517,178
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5905,338
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1475,684
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8426,116
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8419,844
Port SudanSudan 11,9827,446
ParamariboSuriname 3,3742,097
PiteňSweden 12,1437,546
PalmyraSyria 12,5497,798
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7875,460
PhetchabunThailand 18,32311,386
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,25811,346
PhraeThailand 18,30811,376
PhuketThailand 17,50810,880
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,52210,888
Prachin BuriThailand 18,20111,310
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,91711,134
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7692,342
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0796,263
PoltavaUkraine 12,5697,810
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,317818
PradoUruguay 1,521945
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,597992
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3374,559
Pana, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Paoli, InUsa 7,2704,518
Paris, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,4894,032
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4685,262
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3104,543
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4514,630
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4444,004
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Perry, OkUsa 7,4204,611
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1004,412
Philo, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0685,013
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3545,191
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0194,362
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3505,189
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1485,063
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2684,517
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2034,476
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2644,514
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1514,443
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8525,501
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3505,189
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8954,285
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8326,109
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7034,165
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2184,485
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8326,109
Portage, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4534,631
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6425,992
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8574,882
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0424,376
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5015,904
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9084,293
Princeton, InUsa 7,2364,496
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2524,506
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0144,980
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2161,998
PetaukeZambia 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -