Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 934580
ReconquistaArgentina 814506
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,108689
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,1941,985
RivadaviaArgentina 183114
RosarioArgentina 1,140708
RichmondAustralia 12,6927,887
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6208,464
RecifeBrazil 3,5562,210
RemansoBrazil 2,8001,740
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,512940
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1631,344
Rio NegroBrazil 1,503934
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,511939
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6576,001
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7435,433
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0915,649
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0925,650
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1016,898
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0084,976
RuoqiangChina 16,87610,487
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9302,442
RandersDenmark 11,2306,978
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7332,941
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7982,981
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5392,821
RumipambaEcuador 2,9041,804
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0867,510
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9987,456
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8967,392
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3702,094
RostockGermany 11,2406,985
RhodesGreece 11,7127,278
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7506,680
ReykhólarIceland 10,4816,513
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3756,447
RamsarIran 13,6928,508
RashtIran 13,6048,454
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0926,271
RadicofaniItaly 10,6826,638
Resia PassItaly 10,7866,702
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7986,710
RivoltoItaly 10,9216,787
Rolle PassItaly 10,8496,742
RomeItaly 10,6906,643
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6636,626
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9446,801
RumoiJapan 16,70610,381
RigaLatvia 12,0457,485
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9517,427
RodriguesMauritius 12,6117,837
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,61310,324
RabatMorocco 8,7995,468
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,85811,097
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6525,377
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7016,650
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6206,599
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7236,664
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7236,664
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6596,624
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8176,722
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5956,584
RivasNicaragua 4,5012,797
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,3179,518
RebolyRussia 12,5547,801
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9188,027
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0848,131
RagaSudan 10,3776,448
RashadSudan 11,0646,875
RenkSudan 11,2346,981
RumbekSudan 10,7126,657
RanongThailand 17,68510,989
Roi EtThailand 18,53011,515
RizeTurkey 12,8798,003
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,7959,194
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1847,572
RomnyUkraine 12,5127,775
RovnoUkraine 12,0047,460
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0108,706
RochaUruguay 1,592989
Racine, WiUsa 7,7104,791
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7374,186
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4585,256
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4615,257
Reading, PaUsa 7,1614,450
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2445,744
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8555,503
Redding, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4495,250
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0355,614
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5084,666
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8804,275
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8804,275
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9204,300
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0394,995
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Rockville, InUsa 7,4054,602
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9024,910
Rome, GaUsa 6,7214,176
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4885,896
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5864,714
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0174,360
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -