Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,2028,204
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,5038,391
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4278,344
YaoundeCameroon 8,7365,429
YokoCameroon 8,9015,531
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4504,630
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4936,520
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0765,640
YanjiChina 17,48010,862
YichangChina 19,07011,850
YinchuanChina 18,08911,241
YiningChina 16,12610,021
YariguiesColombia 3,5092,181
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7022,922
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8042,985
YazdIran 13,9618,675
YakushimaJapan 18,32611,388
YamagataJapan 17,13610,648
YamaguchiJapan 18,05311,218
YokkaichiJapan 17,60610,940
YokohamaJapan 17,33010,769
YonagoJapan 17,83211,081
YonagunijimaJapan 19,25511,965
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,19110,682
YeMyanmar 17,95111,155
YolaNigeria 9,0845,645
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,27511,356
YurimaguasPeru 2,2991,429
YekaterinburgRussia 14,2478,853
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,43610,213
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3968,946
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5875,957
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4267,100
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9135,539
York, PaUsa 7,1444,439
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3594,573
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1825,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -