Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,9489,289
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,1629,422
MilianaAlgeria 9,6115,973
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9954,968
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,3155,167
Malarg EArgentina 1,464910
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,0541,277
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7641,096
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,083673
MendozaArgentina 1,170727
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,162722
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,031641
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8988,636
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4466,492
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0669,362
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4738,994
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5987,828
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,5787,816
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0518,110
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7537,925
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5019,011
MuharraqBahrain 13,5078,393
MinskBelarus 12,1927,576
MogilevBelarus 12,3507,675
MaunBotswana 8,9295,548
MacapaBrazil 2,9501,833
MacauBrazil 3,5822,226
MaceioBrazil 3,3902,107
MachadoBrazil 1,8971,179
ManausBrazil 2,2731,413
MarabaBrazil 2,5621,592
MaringaBrazil 1,263785
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5981,614
Monte AzulBrazil 2,4331,512
Monte SantoBrazil 3,0081,869
MonteiroBrazil 3,3662,092
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,2521,399
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4312,132
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,7831,730
MamfeCameroon 8,6005,344
MarouaCameroon 9,3195,791
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3186,411
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8124,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2435,744
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4407,109
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4406,487
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3305,798
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7014,785
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9884,964
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6914,779
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6894,778
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1215,668
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4305,238
Morden, MbCanada 8,7115,413
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7254,801
MoundouChad 9,4125,849
MatecanaColombia 3,3482,080
MoroniComoros 11,2376,983
MosnovCzech Republic 11,4317,103
MarstalDenmark 11,1806,947
Melville HallDominica 4,3142,681
MichesDominican Republic 4,7132,929
MocaDominican Republic 4,7772,968
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7912,977
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8513,014
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7032,922
MilagroEcuador 2,8611,778
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4577,119
MinyaEgypt 11,6607,246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4555,254
MassawaEritrea 12,0607,494
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,7156,658
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,9137,403
MarseilleFrance 10,2426,365
MontpellierFrance 10,1646,316
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1811,977
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1434,439
MakokouGabon 8,7245,421
MayumbaGabon 8,3225,171
MitzicGabon 8,5985,343
MkamboGabon 8,8535,501
MoandaGabon 8,6775,392
MouilaGabon 8,4275,237
MagdeburgGermany 11,1146,906
MunichGermany 10,9496,804
MünsterGermany 10,8646,751
MethoniGreece 11,1906,954
MilosGreece 11,4157,094
MitiliniGreece 11,6787,257
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,6757,255
MacentaGuinea 6,9224,301
MamouGuinea 6,7954,222
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3668,306
MiskolcHungary 11,5497,176
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,5659,672
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,37010,173
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5569,667
MusulipatnamIndia 16,32710,146
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,41310,821
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,68510,368
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,17210,671
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5909,688
MashhadIran 14,4879,002
Malin HeadIreland 10,2546,372
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5736,570
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9536,806
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7486,679
MilanItaly 10,6336,607
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,6046,589
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6136,595
ManIvory Coast 7,0434,376
MaebashiJapan 17,33210,770
MaizuruJapan 17,67810,986
MakurazakiJapan 18,31411,380
MatsueJapan 17,85011,092
MatsumotoJapan 17,42710,829
MatsuyamaJapan 17,96911,166
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,41511,443
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,12610,021
MishimaJapan 17,40410,815
MitoJapan 17,22010,700
MiyakejimaJapan 17,39810,811
MiyakoJapan 16,93810,526
MiyakojimaJapan 19,02311,821
MiyakonojoJapan 18,22411,325
MiyazakiJapan 18,18511,301
MombetsuJapan 16,56810,295
MoriokaJapan 16,99510,561
MuroranJapan 16,85410,473
MurotomisakiJapan 17,88811,116
MutsuJapan 16,90010,502
Ma’AnJordan 12,1977,580
MafraqJordan 12,3057,647
MombasaKenya 11,2466,988
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1959,442
MaseruLesotho 8,9375,553
MonroviaLiberia 6,7094,169
MisratahLibya 10,4336,483
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3317,041
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9896,829
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2156,969
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8986,772
MakhangaMalawi 10,2196,350
MangochiMalawi 10,3266,417
MwmosaMalawi 10,2826,389
MzimbaMalawi 10,2836,390
MzuzuMalawi 10,3436,427
MalaccaMalaysia 17,27910,737
MersingMalaysia 17,38310,802
MiriMalaysia 17,91511,132
MaleMaldives 15,0249,336
MenakaMali 8,4335,240
MoptiMali 7,7734,830
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8148,584
MazatlanMexico 6,8754,272
MeridaMexico 5,6203,492
Mexico CityMexico 6,0583,764
MonterreyMexico 6,6694,144
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,2213,865
MaantyMongolia 17,23210,708
MandalgoviMongolia 17,36110,788
MatadMongolia 17,34510,778
MurenMongolia 16,77410,424
MarrakechMorocco 8,5395,306
MeknesMorocco 8,8785,517
MideltMorocco 8,8585,504
MaputoMozambique 9,5445,931
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8276,728
MandalayMyanmar 18,00211,186
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,95411,157
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,85311,094
MindatMyanmar 17,77211,044
MonywaMyanmar 17,90411,126
MyeikMyanmar 17,85311,094
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,14711,277
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,6946,645
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6606,624
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8026,712
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6636,626
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5926,582
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6012,859
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5662,838
MagariaNiger 8,9185,541
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2285,735
MaradiNiger 8,7665,447
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2705,760
MakurdiNigeria 8,6225,358
MinnaNigeria 8,5185,293
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,35411,406
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,8577,368
MajisOman 14,0558,734
MasirahOman 14,1878,816
Muscat  Oman 14,2008,824
MultanPakistan 15,5779,680
MurreePakistan 15,7469,784
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4729,614
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 400249
MoyobambaPeru 2,3361,452
MactanPhilippines 18,33911,396
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,91211,752
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2595,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9825,581
MagadanRussia 15,1309,402
MahackalaRussia 13,4778,375
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,3528,297
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,3538,297
MarkovoRussia 13,9688,680
MinusinskRussia 16,0679,984
MogocaRussia 16,59610,313
MoscowRussia 12,8547,988
MurmanskRussia 12,6947,888
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3947,702
MatamSenegal 7,0304,369
MogadishuSomalia 12,1047,522
MadridSpain 9,4565,876
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4445,868
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9676,194
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1405,679
MelillaSpain 9,1605,692
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4775,889
MalakalSudan 11,0286,853
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3965,839
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5256,540
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,13211,267
Mae SariangThailand 18,08911,241
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,08711,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,65311,591
MalatyaTurkey 12,6237,844
MersinTurkey 12,2867,635
MuglaTurkey 11,7637,310
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,3806,450
ManstonUk 10,4556,497
MeloUruguay 1,427886
MercedesUruguay 1,278794
MontevideoUruguay 1,520945
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5414,064
Madison, FlUsa 6,3423,941
Madison, InUsa 7,2384,498
Madison, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8024,848
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7024,786
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8464,875
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2394,498
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Marion, InUsa 7,4774,646
Marion, NcUsa 6,8354,247
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0945,030
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9664,329
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0564,385
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3507,675
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7075,411
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9214,301
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6744,769
Medford, WiUsa 8,0394,995
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3545,191
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0154,359
Mena, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6934,159
Mexia, TxUsa 6,9924,345
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4874,653
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,7063,546
Midland, TxUsa 7,3314,555
Milan, MnUsa 8,2315,115
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2775,143
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7945,464
Milford, DeUsa 7,0004,350
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5514,071
Millen, GaUsa 6,4974,037
Millport, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3024,538
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7374,808
Minden, NeUsa 7,9814,960
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1145,042
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2515,748
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5084,044
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6924,158
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2315,115
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5974,100
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1875,087
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1094,418
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6034,103
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8354,247
Moro, OrUsa 9,5035,905
Morris, MnUsa 8,3275,175
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9134,296
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6614,761
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7594,821
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5304,679
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2724,519
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9594,324
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7084,790
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3194,548
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7642,339
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8352,383
MaracayVenezuela 3,7322,319
MaturinVenezuela 3,6602,275
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7362,322
MeridaVenezuela 3,6092,242
MagoyeZambia 9,5055,907
MansaZambia 9,8436,116
MbalaZambia 10,1926,334
MfuweZambia 10,0546,247
MisamfuZambia 10,1286,294
MonguZambia 9,0965,652
MpikaZambia 10,0656,255
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0996,275
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5895,958
MumbwaZambia 9,5045,906
MwinilungaZambia 9,3715,823
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6455,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -