Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7179,145
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6556,000
HuamboAngola 8,4525,252
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2349,466
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9877,449
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9897,450
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2278,841
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8014,847
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3807,072
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5394,685
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5654,701
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5115,289
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4964,658
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Hope, BcCanada 9,8416,115
HaikouChina 19,35312,026
HailarChina 17,09210,621
HamiChina 17,02410,579
HetanChina 16,27110,111
HavanaCuba 5,4903,411
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6902,914
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6672,900
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7252,936
HelwanEgypt 11,7797,320
HurguadaEgypt 11,9067,399
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7476,678
HelsinkiFinland 12,1677,561
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1907,575
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9074,913
HamburgGermany 11,0916,892
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0906,892
HannoverGermany 11,0146,844
HelgolandGermany 10,9956,832
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,8696,754
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4267,100
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0576,250
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9276,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2727,004
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6036,589
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,09310,000
HaifaIsrael 12,2057,585
HaboroJapan 16,67410,362
HachijojimaJapan 17,41410,821
HachinoheJapan 16,92310,516
HagiJapan 18,04111,211
HakodateJapan 16,90010,502
HamadaJapan 17,96011,161
HamamatsuJapan 17,52210,888
HikoneJapan 17,61510,946
HimejiJapan 17,76411,039
HiradoJapan 18,24811,339
HirooJapan 16,69310,373
HiroshimaJapan 17,96111,161
HitaJapan 18,14511,276
HitoyoshiJapan 18,22411,325
HunLibya 10,3616,438
HomboriMali 8,0424,997
HomalinMyanmar 17,89911,123
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,00411,188
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6576,622
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6546,620
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6466,616
HororataNew Zealand 10,6406,612
HyderabadPakistan 15,2429,472
HuanucoPeru 1,9441,208
HelPoland 11,6627,247
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,71210,385
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5179,021
HatangaRussia 14,5229,024
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8038,577
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1593,827
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6797,879
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3637,061
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9898,693
HaejuSouth Korea 18,10511,251
HyesanSouth Korea 17,67710,985
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8619,856
HalaibSudan 12,0207,469
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6617,246
HudeibaSudan 11,5817,196
HaparandaSweden 12,2757,628
HarnosandSweden 11,8967,392
HamaSyria 12,4267,722
HassakahSyria 12,8117,961
Hua HinThailand 17,98011,173
HakkariTurkey 13,0958,138
Hull, EnglandUk 10,5126,532
HersonUkraine 12,3647,683
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0317,476
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8104,232
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5084,665
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2724,519
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1644,452
Hart, MiUsa 7,7874,839
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2884,529
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4914,034
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3535,191
Hays, KsUsa 7,7964,845
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1805,705
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Helena, MtUsa 9,1155,664
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4884,653
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7334,184
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1295,052
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9934,345
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5524,071
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3545,191
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1094,418
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5504,692
Holly, CoUsa 7,8564,882
Homer, AkUsa 12,0587,493
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1024,413
Horton, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3535,191
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9944,346
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7884,840
Houma, LaUsa 6,5094,045
Houston, TexasUsa 6,7734,209
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1004,412
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8504,257
Huron, SdUsa 8,2635,135
HanoiVietnam 18,97711,792
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,34311,399
HarareZimbabwe 9,7666,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -