Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9326,172
LuandaAngola 8,3565,192
LuenaAngola 8,9155,540
La PlataArgentina 1,454903
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 176109
La RiojaArgentina 737458
LaboulayeArgentina 1,225761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0981,925
Las LomitasArgentina 417259
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1227,533
LavertonAustralia 12,5827,819
LearmonthAustralia 14,9659,299
LongreachAustralia 13,9848,690
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9848,690
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3797,692
Low HeadAustralia 12,1887,574
LinzAustria 11,1036,900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8666,752
LerwickUk 10,8646,751
La PazBolivia 841523
LavrasBrazil 1,9991,242
LencoisBrazil 2,6921,673
LinharesBrazil 2,5441,581
LondrinaBrazil 1,341834
LomBulgaria 11,5787,195
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5345,925
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1685,076
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9306,792
Langara, BcCanada 10,8026,712
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6895,400
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4055,844
London, OnCanada 7,5594,697
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2736,384
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5395,928
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9066,156
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7324,805
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,017632
LanzhouChina 18,18211,299
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,47110,857
Las GaviotasColombia 3,1621,965
LimonCosta Rica 4,2072,615
LarnacaCyprus 12,1437,546
LimassolCyprus 12,0867,510
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6816,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4985,902
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,1026,899
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6482,888
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7572,956
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6602,896
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8393,007
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,0481,894
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6601,653
LuxorEgypt 11,7607,308
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9553,079
Laucala BayFiji 11,7987,332
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3787,692
Le MansFrance 10,1786,325
LilleFrance 10,5146,533
LyonFrance 10,3536,433
LambarnGabon 8,3995,219
LastourvilleGabon 8,6475,373
LibrevilleGabon 8,3685,200
LeipzigGermany 11,1316,917
LindenbergGermany 11,2767,007
LamiaGreece 11,3317,042
LarissaGreece 11,3587,058
LemnosGreece 11,5817,197
LimnosGreece 11,5967,206
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3932,730
LabeGuinea 6,8344,247
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4347,105
La CeibaHonduras 4,9713,089
La MesaHonduras 5,0023,108
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,12610,021
LudhianaIndia 16,0079,947
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3846,453
LatinaItaly 10,7016,650
LatronicoItaly 10,8706,755
LecceItaly 11,0436,862
LodwarKenya 11,1626,936
Luang PrabangLaos 18,56811,538
LiepajaLatvia 11,8597,369
LaukuvaLithuania 11,9047,397
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6526,619
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2967,020
LabuanMalaysia 18,03011,204
LuqaMalta 10,5536,558
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2132,618
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2254,490
LashioMyanmar 18,18111,298
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7286,666
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7076,654
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6286,604
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6126,595
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6126,595
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6126,595
LagosNigeria 8,0515,003
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,3257,038
LillehammerNorway 11,4707,128
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8519,850
La VictoriaParaguay 662411
LimaPeru 1,8351,140
LegaspiPhilippines 18,61611,568
LisbonPortugal 8,9595,567
LeninbadRussia 15,3349,529
LevsiRussia 14,4178,959
LungiSierra Leone 6,5854,092
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0276,852
LanzaroteSpain 7,9384,933
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6686,008
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6396,611
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6406,612
LatakiaSyria 12,3507,675
LampangThailand 18,24911,340
LoeiThailand 18,42911,452
Lop BuriThailand 18,18211,298
LomeTogo 7,8254,863
LeemingUk 10,4786,511
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8666,752
London, EnglandUk 10,3676,442
London-GatwickUk 10,3576,436
LynehamUk 10,2746,385
L’VovUkraine 11,8327,352
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2237,596
LozovajaUkraine 12,6847,882
LubnyUkraine 12,4687,748
LuckUkraine 11,9657,435
LuganskUkraine 12,8928,011
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9424,935
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6274,118
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6804,151
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2383,876
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5624,699
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6885,399
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0264,366
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6305,363
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6915,400
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3405,182
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7824,214
Larned, KsUsa 7,7044,787
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9084,914
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4795,269
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0364,372
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3874,591
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0394,995
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4304,617
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5704,704
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3505,189
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1234,426
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8354,247
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8944,284
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9844,340
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3715,823
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4894,654
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5704,704
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9584,324
Libby, MtUsa 9,4445,869
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8664,888
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0564,385
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4065,224
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0784,398
Llano, TxUsa 7,0654,390
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5165,292
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5395,306
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5425,308
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8454,875
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7334,184
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1774,460
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7704,207
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0054,975
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5304,679
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4594,635
Luling, TxUsa 6,8704,269
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4035,222
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9044,290
LivingstoneZambia 9,2525,750
LundaziZambia 10,2246,353
LusakaZambia 9,6165,975
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6185,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -