Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9155,540
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7096,033
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7136,036
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0716,258
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,393865
AzulArgentina 1,572977
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1208,153
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5438,416
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4378,971
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5029,012
AmberleyAustralia 13,1118,147
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3878,319
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,5528,422
AimoresBrazil 2,4401,516
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,9781,851
AltamiraBrazil 2,5731,599
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9041,183
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0441,270
ApodiBrazil 3,4432,140
AracajuBrazil 3,1941,985
AracuaiBrazil 2,4241,507
AragarcasBrazil 1,500932
AraxaBrazil 1,8421,145
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3322,071
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6337,229
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7487,301
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5185,293
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4445,247
AbecheChad 10,1286,294
AntofagastaChile 626389
AricaChile 822511
AltaiChina 16,34910,160
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,0291,883
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,0701,908
AraucaColombia 3,4322,132
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8142,991
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7422,947
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6852,911
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6977,268
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8827,383
AswanEgypt 11,7107,277
AsyutEgypt 11,6497,239
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9383,069
AsmaraEritrea 11,9937,453
AssabEritrea 12,2947,640
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7337,291
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4156,472
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0284,989
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1557,553
AccraGhana 7,6574,758
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6837,260
AthensGreece 11,4017,085
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3947,080
AasiaatGreenland 10,2576,374
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1276,293
AputiteqGreenland 10,4486,493
AkureyriIceland 10,6226,601
AgraIndia 16,21410,075
AhmedabadIndia 15,6299,712
AkolaIndia 16,0309,961
AllahabadIndia 16,57410,299
AmritsarIndia 15,9019,881
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,73710,400
AbadanIran 13,3678,306
ArakIran 13,5768,436
AlbengaItaly 10,4796,512
AlgheroItaly 10,3106,407
AmendolaItaly 10,9126,781
AnconaItaly 10,8446,739
ArezzoItaly 10,7156,658
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2714,518
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3354,558
AbashiriJapan 16,52610,269
AburatsuJapan 18,20411,312
AikawaJapan 17,30810,755
AjiroJapan 17,39310,808
AkitaJapan 17,07310,609
AkuneJapan 18,27911,359
AomoriJapan 16,96010,539
AsahikawaJapan 16,67010,359
AsosanJapan 18,16111,285
AmmanJordan 12,2707,625
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8289,836
AinaziLatvia 12,0947,515
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5207,159
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7397,295
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2687,002
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7877,325
AtarMauritania 7,3774,584
AgalegaMauritius 12,5877,821
AcapulcoMexico 5,8753,651
AayanbulagMongolia 16,94810,532
AltaiMongolia 16,89810,501
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,19610,686
AgadirMorocco 8,3395,182
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,7256,665
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6716,631
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7286,667
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7736,695
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9056,776
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9176,784
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5012,797
AgadezNiger 9,0315,612
AsuncionParaguay 717446
ArequipaPeru 1,072666
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,19911,931
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6084,106
AradRomania 11,5207,158
AjanRussia 15,8869,872
AldanRussia 15,9979,941
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5728,434
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9519,291
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,17910,054
AnadyrRussia 13,6448,479
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0258,094
ArmavirRussia 12,9888,071
AstrakhanRussia 13,5318,408
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1226,911
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3395,803
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4755,888
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5365,926
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3045,782
Abu HamedSudan 11,5957,205
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4117,091
AqiqSudan 12,0297,475
ArbaatSudan 11,9667,436
AromaSudan 11,7367,293
AtbaraSudan 11,5897,202
Abu KamalSyria 12,7807,941
AleppoSyria 12,4937,763
AranyaprathetThailand 18,27411,355
AtakpameTogo 7,8854,900
AdanaTurkey 12,3487,673
AfyonTurkey 11,9947,453
AnkaraTurkey 12,2237,596
AntalyaTurkey 11,9537,428
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3568,921
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6296,605
AberporthUk 10,1746,322
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2216,351
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4307,724
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4597,742
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8568,611
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8388,599
ArtigasUruguay 1,117694
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8704,269
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3725,202
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2314,493
Ada, MnUsa 8,4625,258
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5224,674
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6244,116
Akron, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0174,982
Albany, GaUsa 6,4804,027
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3924,594
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Albion, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8584,883
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2185,107
Algona, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Alice, TxUsa 6,7384,187
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1874,466
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Alma, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8334,867
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2844,527
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5944,719
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2994,536
Amite, LaUsa 6,6104,108
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0217,470
Anderson, InUsa 7,3734,582
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7604,201
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5224,674
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7656,689
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2833,905
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8913,661
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7914,220
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2475,125
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7586,064
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6724,767
Athens, GaUsa 6,6604,138
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6654,142
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0424,376
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2018,825
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5574,074
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1475,684
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Austin, TxUsa 6,9304,306
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8409,222
AndizanUzbekistan 15,5389,655
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6752,284
AdenYemen 12,5197,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -