Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7566,062
In SalahAlgeria 9,1005,655
InnsbruckAustria 10,8666,752
IbiriteBrazil 2,1231,319
IguatuBrazil 3,2632,028
IlheusBrazil 2,8081,745
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6621,654
IndaialBrazil 1,576980
IpameriBrazil 1,7871,110
IraiBrazil 1,202747
IreceBrazil 2,7181,689
ItaberabaBrazil 2,7831,730
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3141,438
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2831,419
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3101,435
ItaperunaBrazil 2,3181,440
ItapevaBrazil 1,575979
ItirucuBrazil 2,7881,732
ItuacuBrazil 2,6351,637
IvinhemaBrazil 1,069664
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5077,150
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1645,695
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5807,196
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6706,009
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5987,207
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 671417
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5352,818
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,7232,314
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8192,995
IzobambaEcuador 2,9641,842
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8867,386
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9063,049
IoanninaGreece 11,2336,980
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3266,417
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9266,789
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,9449,908
IranshahrIran 14,5079,015
IstranaItaly 10,8416,737
IidaJapan 17,47610,859
IizukaJapan 18,14311,274
IrakoJapan 17,57910,924
IriomotejimaJapan 19,18111,919
IrozakiJapan 17,43410,834
IshigakijimaJapan 19,14211,895
IshinomakiJapan 17,05310,597
IwamizawaJapan 16,74310,404
IzuharaJapan 18,20911,315
IrbidJordan 12,2747,627
IfraneMorocco 8,8795,518
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6466,615
IlorinNigeria 8,2705,139
InchonNorth Korea 18,11011,254
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,2517,613
IslamabadPakistan 15,7229,770
IquitosPeru 2,3601,467
IloiloPhilippines 18,45211,467
IasiRomania 12,0127,465
IcaRussia 15,1569,418
IlirnejRussia 13,9508,669
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,31210,136
IrkutskRussia 16,63610,338
Ivdel’Russia 14,1038,764
IbizaSpain 9,7036,030
IspartaTurkey 11,9657,435
IstanbulTurkey 11,9427,421
IzmirTurkey 11,7037,273
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8367,355
IzmailUkraine 12,0527,489
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1255,049
Independence, KsUsa 7,4674,640
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5324,680
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3544,570
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7644,825
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4835,271
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1003,791
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8834,898
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4004,598
IsokaZambia 10,2666,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -