Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,5352,197
UaupesBrazil 2,6061,620
UbatubaBrazil 1,9651,221
UberabaBrazil 1,7381,080
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0396,238
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,57610,300
UpernavikGreenland 10,6856,640
UummannaqGreenland 10,4766,510
UdineItaly 10,9386,797
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5856,578
UenoJapan 17,64910,967
UnzendakeJapan 18,23311,330
UrakawaJapan 16,73810,401
UshibukaJapan 18,28411,362
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,26010,726
UwajimaJapan 18,02211,199
UkmergeLithuania 12,0477,486
UtenaLithuania 12,1047,522
UlaangomMongolia 16,41010,197
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,15210,659
UlgiiMongolia 16,36710,170
UliastaiMongolia 16,81010,446
UmnugoviMongolia 16,45410,225
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,29110,745
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,86011,098
UfaRussia 14,0098,705
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,7178,524
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,75210,410
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,8059,200
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,60310,317
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5568,424
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7319,154
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6279,711
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3098,892
Umm BeninSudan 11,4067,088
UmeňSweden 12,0477,486
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,58011,546
Udon ThaniThailand 18,52811,513
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,28011,359
UrfaTurkey 12,6527,862
UsakTurkey 11,8977,393
Uman’Ukraine 12,2437,608
UzgorodUkraine 11,6767,255
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1914,468
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3174,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -