Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3599,544
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0479,351
KhostAfghanistan 15,4329,590
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3159,517
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3592,709
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0416,861
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3678,306
KandiBenin 8,2465,124
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2665,137
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2675,137
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7676,069
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6365,367
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5954,720
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8837,384
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9316,793
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0435,619
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7174,795
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,8869,872
KashiChina 15,8739,864
KunmingChina 18,68011,608
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7695,449
KhargaEgypt 11,5477,176
KosseirEgypt 11,9247,410
KajaaniFinland 12,4097,711
KuopioFinland 12,3857,696
KuusamoFinland 12,5047,770
KarlsruheGermany 10,7586,685
KasselGermany 10,9416,799
KonstanzGermany 10,7416,675
KumasiGhana 7,5754,707
KalamataGreece 11,2266,976
KerkiraGreece 11,1586,933
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2797,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0886,269
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9196,785
KankanGuinea 7,0504,381
KindiaGuinea 6,7044,166
KissidougouGuinea 6,9204,300
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1096,903
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,83412,325
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,83412,325
KeszthelyHungary 11,2506,991
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4656,503
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,21610,698
KotaIndia 15,9829,931
KozhikodeIndia 15,5929,689
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,21210,075
KermanIran 14,1918,819
KermanshahIran 13,3418,290
Khoram AbadIran 13,4288,344
KilkennyIreland 10,0606,252
KingstonJamaica 4,7652,961
KagoshimaJapan 18,27811,358
KanazawaJapan 17,51210,882
KaruizawaJapan 17,37510,797
KatsuuraJapan 17,28710,743
KawaguchikoJapan 17,40010,812
KitamiesashiJapan 16,58010,303
KobeJapan 17,72811,016
KochiJapan 17,92311,138
KofuJapan 17,40910,818
KumagayaJapan 17,31910,762
KumamotoJapan 18,19311,306
KumejimaJapan 18,83911,706
KureJapan 17,96511,163
KushiroJapan 16,57910,302
KutchanJapan 16,83110,459
KyotoJapan 17,67010,980
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,9399,905
KitaleKenya 11,0066,839
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3158,274
KufraLibya 10,8156,721
KaunasLithuania 11,9797,444
KlaipedaLithuania 11,8397,357
KybartaiLithuania 11,9077,399
KarongaMalawi 10,3986,461
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,64310,964
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,10011,248
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,31810,761
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,61710,947
KuantanMalaysia 17,47910,861
KuchingMalaysia 17,53810,898
KayesMali 7,1104,418
KeniebaMali 7,0274,366
KidalMali 8,4965,279
KitaMali 7,1984,473
KoutiaMali 7,5224,675
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2578,859
KisinevMoldova 12,1087,524
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,28210,739
KhatgalMongolia 16,69610,375
KhovdMongolia 16,52410,268
KhujirtMongolia 17,13310,647
KhutagMongolia 16,88510,492
KenitraMorocco 8,8285,486
KalewaMyanmar 17,83111,081
KathaMyanmar 18,04311,212
KawthaungMyanmar 17,68110,987
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,68710,991
KengtungMyanmar 18,34911,403
KhamtiMyanmar 17,97211,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1735,079
KathmanduNepal 16,93710,525
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8487,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6876,641
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6066,591
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6896,643
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6976,647
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5986,586
KanoNigeria 8,8355,490
KangnungNorth Korea 17,96111,161
KarasjokNorway 12,4037,707
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2576,995
KristiansandNorway 11,2036,962
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4387,108
KhasabOman 14,0528,732
KarachiPakistan 15,0909,377
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,1079,387
KhanpurPakistan 15,4999,631
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0969,381
KororPalau 17,34610,779
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5397,171
KlodzkoPoland 11,3617,060
KoszalinPoland 11,4857,137
KrakowPoland 11,5597,183
KalakanRussia 16,45910,228
KaliningradRussia 11,7737,316
KamenskoeRussia 14,2578,860
KandalaksaRussia 12,6567,864
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1068,144
KazanRussia 13,5788,437
KemRussia 12,7477,921
KerchRussia 12,6317,849
KhabarovskRussia 16,71610,387
KirenskRussia 16,11810,016
KirovRussia 13,5658,430
KljuciRussia 14,8319,216
KolpasevRussia 15,3239,522
KorfRussia 14,3678,928
KostromaRussia 13,0558,113
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0088,705
KotlasRussia 13,3678,307
KrasnodarRussia 12,8367,976
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3358,908
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,0848,752
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9159,889
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,1118,147
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6868,505
KurganRussia 14,5759,057
KurskRussia 12,7157,902
KyraRussia 17,06010,601
KigaliRwanda 10,3766,448
KoldaSenegal 6,6994,163
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7954,223
KosiceSlovakia 11,6087,214
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7135,414
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,69310,995
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8639,857
KadugliSudan 10,8936,769
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4127,092
KassalaSudan 11,7477,300
KhartoumSudan 11,3667,063
KostiSudan 11,2807,010
KalmarSweden 11,5967,206
KaresuandoSweden 12,2637,621
KarlstadSweden 11,5437,173
KristianstadSweden 11,4437,111
KamishliSyria 12,8637,993
KanchanaburiThailand 18,03611,208
Khlong YaiThailand 18,16211,286
Khon KaenThailand 18,47611,481
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,09311,243
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,32311,386
KairouanTunisia 10,1906,332
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5057,771
KarsTurkey 13,0858,131
KastamonuTurkey 12,3347,664
KayseriTurkey 12,4097,711
KonyaTurkey 12,1407,544
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4288,966
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7319,154
KinlossUk 10,5936,582
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6877,884
KievUkraine 12,3057,646
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6597,866
KirovogradUkraine 12,3797,692
KlepininoUkraine 12,4667,746
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5007,768
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9257,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4427,732
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5984,721
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3695,822
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6294,741
Keene, NhUsa 7,3984,597
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8204,860
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6283,497
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2255,111
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3227,657
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4704,642
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6254,117
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3575,814
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8764,273
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0627,495
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7257,907
KabompoZambia 9,2705,760
KabweZambia 9,6586,002
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6636,005
KafirondaZambia 9,7046,030
KaomaZambia 9,2795,766
KasamaZambia 10,1116,283
KasempaZambia 9,4375,864
KawambwaZambia 9,9246,167
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6676,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -