Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5455,931
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5945,962
DavisAntarctica 9,3685,821
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2289,463
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7279,773
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5959,691
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9368,039
DhakaBangladesh 17,44810,842
D’UccleBelgium 10,6036,589
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2201,380
DiamantinoBrazil 1,277794
DouradosBrazil 980609
DoualaCameroon 8,5645,322
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1875,088
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9665,572
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2276,355
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8816,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0765,019
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0505,003
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5875,336
DuianChina 17,78111,049
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1426,924
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2807,631
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8212,996
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6832,910
DabaaEgypt 11,5567,181
DakhlaEgypt 11,4007,084
DijonFrance 10,4496,493
DresdenGermany 11,2066,963
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,5237,160
DebrecenHungary 11,5887,201
DalatangiIceland 10,7336,669
DaltonganjIndia 16,79910,439
DarbhangaIndia 16,99310,560
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,87611,108
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,88611,114
DumkaIndia 17,12310,640
DwarkaIndia 15,2579,481
DezfulIran 13,4198,339
DublinIreland 10,1736,322
DecimomannuItaly 10,2936,396
DobbiacoItaly 10,8996,773
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2714,519
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2437,608
DagorettiKenya 11,0816,886
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1807,569
DedzaMalawi 10,2356,360
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,51910,887
DashbalbarMongolia 17,07710,612
DaweiMyanmar 17,92011,136
De BiltNetherlands 10,7256,665
De KooyNetherlands 10,7486,679
Den HelderNetherlands 10,7486,679
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5986,586
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6366,610
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0426,861
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5766,572
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5596,561
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2687,002
DalbandinPakistan 14,8909,253
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5279,649
DirPakistan 15,5939,690
DroshPakistan 15,5839,683
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,09011,863
DohaQatar 13,5728,434
DorohoiRomania 11,9467,423
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0288,717
DudinkaRussia 14,5129,018
DzardzanRussia 14,9159,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4608,364
DakarSenegal 6,6084,107
DaruSierra Leone 6,7644,203
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2205,729
DamazinSudan 11,3977,083
DongolaSudan 11,3027,023
DamascusSyria 12,3587,680
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3597,680
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7327,912
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2769,493
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0726,881
DjerbaTunisia 10,1386,300
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7927,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5136,533
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3166,410
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5817,818
DonetskUkraine 12,7777,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9438,664
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7424,190
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9704,332
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1194,424
Danville, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6134,109
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5305,922
David City, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4215,854
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4504,008
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6195,356
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,0314,369
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2844,527
Delphine, InUsa 7,5084,666
Denton, MdUsa 7,0174,360
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1635,073
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8024,848
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5665,323
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4005,220
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5284,678
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0184,361
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0405,618
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7304,804
Dover, DeUsa 7,0174,360
Dover, TnUsa 7,0334,370
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1014,413
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7764,832
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2705,139
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2724,519
Durham, NhUsa 7,3874,591
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -