Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9979,320
ChlefAlgeria 9,5385,927
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9476,181
CeresArgentina 785488
ChamicalArgentina 826513
ChepesArgentina 937583
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,5331,574
ConcordiaArgentina 1,099683
CórdobaArgentina 908564
Cordoba ObsArgentina 918570
CorrientesArgentina 735457
CairnsAustralia 14,4949,007
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6187,841
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6699,116
CedunaAustralia 13,5778,437
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5978,450
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4508,979
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1458,168
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8537,987
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8328,596
ChittagongBangladesh 17,57110,919
CharnocksBarbados 4,0612,524
CotonouBenin 7,9464,938
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4051,494
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2781,415
CabroboBrazil 3,1201,939
CaceresBrazil 1,051653
CaetiteBrazil 2,4971,551
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5162,185
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,045650
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,221759
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9181,192
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1251,942
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7831,729
CaparaoBrazil 2,3331,450
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6101,000
CaratingaBrazil 2,3211,443
CaravelasBrazil 2,6761,663
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3661,470
CarolinaBrazil 2,5171,564
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,465911
CataguasesBrazil 2,2311,387
CatalaoBrazil 1,7891,112
CatanduvaBrazil 1,596992
CaxiasBrazil 3,0321,884
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,469913
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6572,272
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1721,350
ChapecoBrazil 1,257781
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,472914
CipoBrazil 3,0451,892
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3061,433
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2121,375
CordeiroBrazil 2,2551,401
CorrentinaBrazil 2,3241,444
CorumbaBrazil 839521
CoximBrazil 1,119695
CrateusBrazil 3,2302,007
CuiabaBrazil 1,205749
CuritibaBrazil 1,545960
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5795,952
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7696,692
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9886,207
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3785,828
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3937,080
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5755,329
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6245,980
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1765,081
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9124,917
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7164,795
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7224,799
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1296,294
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8014,848
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8916,146
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6775,392
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5295,300
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5085,909
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2346,981
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4176,473
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6756,012
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1535,066
Comox, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8526,122
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5335,924
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5505,935
ChicoChile 2,6881,670
ChillanChile 1,6681,036
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,7321,076
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 765475
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,6191,627
Curico-General FreireChile 1,475916
ChangchunChina 17,54810,905
ChangduChina 17,98211,174
ChangshaChina 19,38012,043
ChengduChina 18,58611,550
ChongqingChina 18,86411,722
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5702,218
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0016,836
CamagueyCuba 5,1683,212
CasablancaCuba 5,5073,422
ChebCzech Republic 11,0696,878
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3357,043
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7962,980
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7272,937
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7402,945
CanarEcuador 2,7801,727
CairoEgypt 11,7937,329
CaenFrance 10,2166,348
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2086,343
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3712,095
CocobeachGabon 8,4125,227
CologneGermany 10,7716,693
ChiosGreece 11,6177,219
CorfuGreece 11,1586,933
ConakryGuinea 6,6064,105
CatacamasHonduras 4,8413,008
CholutecaHonduras 4,7562,955
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,10810,010
CherrapunjiIndia 17,57810,923
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,57810,923
ChahbaharIran 14,4658,989
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0556,248
ClonesIreland 10,1796,325
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1156,286
CorkIreland 9,9496,182
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9456,180
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2946,397
CameriItaly 10,5956,584
CampobassoItaly 10,8336,732
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3806,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3226,414
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2756,385
Cape MeleItaly 10,4786,511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8116,718
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6766,634
CerviaItaly 10,7846,702
CiampinoItaly 10,6896,642
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6696,630
Cisa PassItaly 10,6286,605
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6446,614
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8856,764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6456,615
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9066,777
ChibaJapan 17,28510,741
ChichibuJapan 17,35110,782
ChichijimaJapan 17,31610,760
ChoshiJapan 17,21710,699
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3407,668
ChilekaMalawi 10,2406,363
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1896,331
ChitipaMalawi 10,3486,430
ChihuahuaMexico 7,2904,530
ComitanMexico 5,3233,308
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7809,806
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,24110,714
ChoirMongolia 17,33910,775
CasablancaMorocco 8,7005,406
ChindeMozambique 10,2486,368
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,46310,851
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5726,570
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5996,587
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7686,691
CondegaNicaragua 4,7182,932
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,12610,643
ChejuNorth Korea 18,45011,465
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,01311,194
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,14111,273
ChhorPakistan 15,3809,557
ChitralPakistan 15,5849,684
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,019633
ConcepcionParaguay 705438
CajamarcaPeru 2,3371,452
ChachapoyasPeru 2,3771,477
ChiclayoPeru 2,4621,530
ChimbotePeru 2,1711,349
CuzcoPeru 1,337831
CzestochowaPoland 11,5397,170
CoimbraPortugal 9,1145,664
CalafatRomania 11,5607,184
CeahlauRomania 11,8867,386
ClujRomania 11,7057,274
ConstantaRomania 12,0047,459
CraiovaRomania 11,6427,235
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9188,649
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2358,846
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2058,827
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4058,330
Cape UelenRussia 13,0468,107
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,62210,329
CaraRussia 16,25610,102
Cerdyn’Russia 13,9078,642
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9498,668
ChitaRussia 16,79910,439
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,79210,435
CokurdahRussia 14,3428,912
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,19610,065
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9754,956
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,69710,997
CaceresSpain 9,2005,717
CadizSpain 9,0015,594
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3335,800
CordobaSpain 9,1925,712
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7849,808
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,36911,415
ChanthaburiThailand 18,16311,287
Chiang MaiThailand 18,21411,318
Chiang RaiThailand 18,34411,399
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,12111,261
ChumphonThailand 17,76911,042
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6987,269
CorumTurkey 12,4097,711
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8289,214
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0519,353
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1896,331
CernovcyUkraine 11,9237,409
ChernigovUkraine 12,3757,690
CarrascoUruguay 1,528950
ColoniaUruguay 1,409875
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5432,823
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1784,460
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0174,360
Camden, ScUsa 6,5954,098
Canton, NyUsa 7,6554,757
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0815,021
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6034,103
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7954,844
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Casper, WyUsa 8,5195,294
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7636,067
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1504,443
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7564,198
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9204,922
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4444,004
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4514,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0744,396
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7224,177
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9724,333
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1195,045
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8344,247
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6294,741
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5124,668
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6394,126
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9454,937
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2815,146
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6134,731
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2175,727
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3634,576
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3645,198
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2334,495
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2394,499
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2414,500
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8054,850
Clark, SdUsa 8,3125,165
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9534,321
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0984,411
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7804,835
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4044,601
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7114,792
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6267,846
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5504,692
College Park, MdUsa 7,0324,370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0725,016
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5934,097
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2944,532
Columbus, InUsa 7,2704,518
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4214,612
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2814,525
Conception, MoUsa 7,7094,790
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7844,837
Conway, ArUsa 7,0944,409
Conway, ScUsa 6,5424,065
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4374,621
Corning, ArUsa 7,1514,443
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5194,672
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,6904,157
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0304,368
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4124,606
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6125,973
Covington, LaUsa 6,6144,110
Covington, TnUsa 7,1104,418
Crete, NeUsa 7,8914,904
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8005,468
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4778,996
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4778,996
CaracasVenezuela 3,7522,332
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4812,163
CoroVenezuela 3,8882,416
ChipataZambia 10,1056,279
ChomaZambia 9,4175,852
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8066,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -