Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,3659,548
GhazniAfghanistan 15,2899,501
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5065,907
General PicoArgentina 1,397868
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,229764
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5773,465
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3737,689
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2378,847
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4879,003
GrazAustria 11,1346,919
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3628,303
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4788,375
GomelBelarus 12,3757,690
GrodnoBelarus 11,9557,429
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3582,087
GoianiaBrazil 1,7311,076
GoiasBrazil 1,6881,049
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3701,473
GrajauBrazil 2,7181,689
GuairaBrazil 1,031640
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,4342,134
GuaratingaBrazil 2,6811,666
GarouaCameroon 9,1805,705
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0755,018
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2925,774
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9306,170
Golden, BcCanada 9,7406,053
Goose, NfCanada 8,5115,289
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8944,906
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1256,292
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5764,708
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8464,876
GanzhouChina 19,70512,245
GuangzhouChina 19,79012,298
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8002,982
GuayaquilEcuador 2,8751,786
GonderEthiopia 11,7377,293
GourdonFrance 10,0596,251
GrenobleFrance 10,3756,447
GeisenheimGermany 10,7816,699
GorlitzGermany 11,2837,011
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0435,619
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0763,154
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3972,111
GoaIndia 15,5559,666
GuwahatiIndia 17,56110,912
GelaItaly 10,5906,581
GenoaItaly 10,5486,555
GhediItaly 10,7016,650
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9726,818
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7666,690
GrossetoItaly 10,6236,601
GrottaglieItaly 10,9976,834
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4226,477
GuidoniaItaly 10,7096,655
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1234,426
GifuJapan 17,56710,916
GaoMali 8,2455,124
GuamMariana Islands 16,76710,419
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4534,010
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3363,937
GuaymasMexico 7,5624,699
GaluutMongolia 17,05010,595
GemertNetherlands 10,7256,665
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5706,568
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0276,853
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6296,605
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6096,592
GayaNiger 8,3355,180
GardermoenNorway 11,4607,121
GeiloNorway 11,3337,042
GdanskPoland 11,6417,234
GalatiRomania 11,9947,453
Gor’KijRussia 13,2408,228
GorznyjRussia 13,3358,286
GridinoRussia 12,7567,927
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5237,782
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,1622,587
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9836,204
GijonSpain 9,5265,920
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5836,576
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5907,202
GoteborgSweden 11,3967,081
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3927,079
GothenburgSweden 11,3957,081
GunnarnSweden 11,9647,435
GenevaSwitzerland 10,4616,501
GabesTunisia 10,0986,275
GafsaTunisia 10,0216,227
GiresunTurkey 12,7017,892
GoztepeTurkey 11,9457,423
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1978,822
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,0618,738
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4336,483
GajvoronUkraine 12,2057,585
GeniceskUkraine 12,5237,782
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7304,182
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4447,733
Galva, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Galveston, TxUsa 6,6824,152
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9835,582
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1154,421
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9665,572
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6664,143
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9624,948
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5575,318
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6094,107
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3105,164
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6574,758
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4205,854
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3414,562
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1545,688
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9024,910
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3734,582
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7304,182
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0644,390
Greenville, MsUsa 6,8554,260
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3424,563
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3154,546
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1094,417
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7254,179
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6504,132
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5084,665
Groton, CtUsa 7,1774,460
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8257,348
GuanareVenezuela 3,6252,253
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4512,145
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7572,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -