Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,3589,544
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,4749,616
JuninArgentina 1,310814
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,467911
JacobinaBrazil 2,8551,774
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5052,178
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6172,248
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,9841,233
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,1581,341
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6375,989
JiuquanChina 17,55910,912
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2722,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7502,952
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6852,911
JoensuuFinland 12,4797,755
JokioinenFinland 12,1247,534
JyvskylFinland 12,2757,628
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3266,417
JulianehbGreenland 9,4715,885
JagdalpurIndia 16,50310,255
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,61510,324
JerusalemIsrael 12,1977,579
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,5402,821
JosNigeria 8,7625,445
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3047,024
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3177,032
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,2809,495
JhelumPakistan 15,7859,809
JiwaniPakistan 14,5799,059
JuliacaPeru 1,051653
JakutskRussia 15,5649,672
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,3288,282
JenisejskRussia 15,6709,737
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,41810,202
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,43710,214
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1553,825
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2507,612
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4237,719
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1355,676
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0335,613
JubaSudan 10,8246,726
JokkmokkSweden 12,1087,524
JönköpingSweden 11,5177,157
Jonkoping ASweden 11,5117,153
JendoubaTunisia 10,1296,294
JerbaTunisia 10,1516,308
JerseyUk 10,1156,285
JaltaUkraine 12,4387,729
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7484,193
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0254,365
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2463,881
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2194,486
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1086,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -