Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3245,794
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8086,095
EsquelArgentina 2,2881,422
EzeizaArgentina 1,413878
East SaleAustralia 12,4537,738
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6458,479
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6458,479
EssendonAustralia 12,5897,823
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1111,312
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,428888
EspinosaBrazil 2,4321,511
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7336,048
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7556,062
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7506,059
Edson, AbCanada 9,8896,145
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9316,171
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9105,537
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5427,172
ErlianChina 17,71111,006
El CaranoColombia 3,4772,161
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4737,129
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7212,934
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6872,913
El ArishEgypt 12,0467,486
El TorEgypt 11,9367,417
ErfurtGermany 11,0216,849
EssenGermany 10,7956,708
EsfahanIran 13,7298,531
EilatIsrael 12,1017,520
EsashiJapan 16,94010,527
EldoretKenya 11,0116,842
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,92410,517
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4025,221
EeldeNetherlands 10,8646,751
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6326,607
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,6902,915
EnuguNigeria 8,4635,259
EncarnacionParaguay 964599
EvoraPortugal 9,0325,612
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,96410,542
EkimcanRussia 16,38210,180
Elat’MaRussia 13,1118,148
ElistaRussia 13,2398,227
ErbogacenRussia 15,7369,779
EssejRussia 14,8959,256
Ed DueimSudan 11,2807,010
El FasherSudan 10,5636,564
El GeneinaSudan 10,2706,382
El ObeidSudan 11,0356,857
El ShowakSudan 11,6457,236
En NahudSudan 10,8356,733
EdirneTurkey 11,7627,309
ErzincanTurkey 12,7717,936
ErzurumTurkey 12,9158,025
EskisehirTurkey 12,0277,474
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,9888,692
EntebbeUganda 10,7016,650
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4926,520
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4576,498
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7484,815
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4464,006
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5744,706
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6845,396
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6084,728
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,5744,706
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0854,403
Elko, NvUsa 8,8795,518
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7494,815
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7035,408
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6174,733
Erie, PaUsa 7,4354,620
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6574,758
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5795,952
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3074,541
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4165,851
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4905,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6265,360
Evansville, InUsa 7,2244,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -