Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3575,815
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8395,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0329,341
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9998,699
OstendeBelgium 10,5426,551
ObidosBrazil 2,5451,581
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8894,902
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7004,785
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6994,784
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1061,309
OdenseDenmark 11,2016,961
OtavaloEcuador 3,0061,868
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3997,083
OuluFinland 12,3137,651
OroomiehIran 13,2098,208
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4156,472
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1594,449
ObihiroJapan 16,66410,355
OfunatoJapan 16,98810,557
OitaJapan 18,09711,246
OkayamaJapan 17,83311,081
OkinoerabuJapan 18,62311,573
OmaezakiJapan 17,48710,867
OmuJapan 16,57810,302
OnahamaJapan 17,15810,662
OsakaJapan 17,70511,002
OshimaJapan 17,38510,803
OtaruJapan 16,79610,437
OwaseJapan 17,68010,987
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5775,330
OujoaMorocco 9,2045,720
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5957,827
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6516,618
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6956,646
OphirNew Zealand 10,6686,629
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6576,622
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6826,638
OcotalNicaragua 4,7482,950
OrlandNorway 11,5497,177
OsloNorway 11,4307,103
OhotskRussia 15,4479,599
OkhotskRussia 15,4479,599
OlekminskRussia 15,8579,854
OlenekRussia 14,9689,301
OmskRussia 15,0569,356
OnegaRussia 12,9118,023
OrenburgRussia 14,0148,709
OymyakonRussia 15,1119,390
OviedoSpain 9,4975,902
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7537,303
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7096,655
OdessaUkraine 12,2257,597
OvrucUkraine 12,2047,584
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9044,290
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0294,990
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0784,398
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8615,506
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9344,930
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6554,757
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3934,594
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1725,078
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7556,062
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8724,892
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3034,538
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0183,740
Orono, MeUsa 7,5934,718
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5104,667
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1794,461
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6314,742
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -