Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4519,601
FarahAfghanistan 14,7069,138
FormosaArgentina 702436
ForrestAustralia 13,8688,618
FrancistownBotswana 9,2735,762
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0442,513
FloraniaBrazil 3,5002,175
FlorestaBrazil 3,1841,979
FlorianoBrazil 2,9171,812
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6561,029
FormosaBrazil 1,9711,225
FortalezaBrazil 3,5052,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,021634
FrancaBrazil 1,7651,097
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3735,825
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0706,258
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9006,152
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5586,561
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4785,890
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7036,651
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2056,342
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2396,362
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6874,777
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6784,771
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6706,009
FayaChad 10,1496,307
FamagustaCyprus 12,1787,567
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0886,890
FarafraEgypt 11,3677,064
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6985,405
FichtelbergGermany 11,1226,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8326,731
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3247,037
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5605,941
FaranahGuinea 6,8964,285
FalconaraItaly 10,8336,731
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6866,640
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8976,771
FonniItaly 10,3546,434
FrontoneItaly 10,7826,700
FrosinoneItaly 10,7356,671
FukauraJapan 17,02910,582
FukueJapan 18,34511,400
FukuiJapan 17,57410,921
FukuokaJapan 18,17111,292
FukushimaJapan 17,15210,658
FukuyamaJapan 17,89711,122
FushikiJapan 17,46810,855
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6569,729
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0886,890
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8766,758
FunchalMadeira 7,9864,963
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2142,619
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9225,544
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3667,063
FaroPortugal 8,9185,542
FerganaRussia 15,4999,631
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5854,092
FalunSweden 11,7097,276
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4926,520
FeodosijaUkraine 12,5447,795
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0287,475
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6854,775
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0565,006
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4445,247
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6004,723
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3635,197
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8834,898
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2804,524
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6494,132
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2053,856
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2583,889
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5225,296
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1825,085
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6174,733
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8384,871
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2455,124
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1495,064
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8523,637
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5174,671
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2334,494
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4524,631
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1334,433
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3144,545
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1354,434
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6094,107
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3154,546
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8355,490
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4065,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -