Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0309,340
ShkoderAlbania 11,2296,978
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0026,215
SaltaArgentina 223139
San AntonioArgentina 1,9621,219
San LuisArgentina 1,142710
San RafaelArgentina 1,332828
Santa RosaArgentina 1,492927
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 513319
SarmientoArgentina 2,5321,574
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6407,855
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6467,858
SalzburgAustria 11,0036,838
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4358,348
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5718,433
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5528,421
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7674,827
SaveBenin 8,0404,996
Santa CruzBolivia 608378
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2186,971
SalvadorBrazil 2,9441,830
Santa MariaBrazil 1,283797
SantaremBrazil 2,5281,571
SantosBrazil 1,8361,141
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6911,051
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2621,405
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3342,072
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,550963
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,098683
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9831,232
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1471,956
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5861,607
São PauloBrazil 1,8071,123
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7341,077
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,6261,010
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,9231,817
SerrinhaBrazil 2,9721,847
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1171,315
SobralBrazil 3,3642,090
SoureBrazil 3,0201,877
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,4951,550
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,573977
SurubimBrazil 3,4942,171
SadovoBulgaria 11,6497,239
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4987,145
SofiaBulgaria 11,5477,175
SiemreapCambodia 18,36011,409
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4724,643
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2745,763
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6154,732
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3146,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8504,878
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3315,799
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0054,975
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6715,388
Scott, SkCanada 9,4395,866
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1605,071
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5384,684
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6634,762
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7487,300
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5865,336
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5895,337
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9436,179
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5166,535
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9924,966
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7384,809
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2115,724
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2165,727
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7204,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7104,791
SalCape Verde 6,3163,925
SantiagoChile 1,309813
SewellChile 1,351840
ShanghaiChina 18,95211,777
ShantouChina 19,90912,372
ShenyangChina 17,82411,076
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4022,735
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9622,462
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2622,648
SibenikCroatia 11,0246,851
SplitCroatia 11,0546,869
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4487,114
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1496,928
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7652,961
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6522,891
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7252,936
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7742,967
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7402,946
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6682,901
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7742,967
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6832,910
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7242,936
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6482,888
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7442,948
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7872,975
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8012,984
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6632,898
San GabrielEcuador 3,0181,876
SalloumEgypt 11,2827,011
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2196,972
SohagEgypt 11,6967,268
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9917,451
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9133,053
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2222,002
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4147,714
StrasbourgFrance 10,6856,640
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2992,050
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3752,097
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9608,054
SchleswigGermany 11,1086,903
StuttgartGermany 10,7976,709
SamosGreece 11,6577,244
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5017,147
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3417,047
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0906,270
SiguiriGuinea 7,1264,428
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9883,099
SzegedHungary 11,4357,106
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2306,978
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4336,483
SagarIndia 16,25910,103
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8779,866
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0919,999
SemnanIran 13,9248,653
ShahroudIran 14,0698,742
ShirazIran 13,7638,553
ShannonIreland 9,9846,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4416,488
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9386,797
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0416,861
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6136,595
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3356,422
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8666,753
SigonellaItaly 10,6616,625
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0464,378
SagaJapan 18,19711,308
SaigoJapan 17,78311,050
SakaiJapan 17,83211,081
SakataJapan 17,13710,649
SapporoJapan 16,78310,429
SaseboJapan 18,24711,339
SendaiJapan 17,09310,622
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,01211,193
ShimonosekiJapan 18,10611,252
ShinjoJapan 17,11110,633
ShionomisakiJapan 17,74711,028
ShirakawaJapan 17,20410,691
ShizuokaJapan 17,45410,846
SumotoJapan 17,77211,044
SuttsuJapan 16,87310,485
SuwaJapan 17,42610,829
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8301,137
SavannakhetLaos 18,64911,588
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9797,444
SiluteLithuania 11,8487,362
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3877,076
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7657,311
SalimaMalawi 10,2936,396
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,08011,235
SibuMalaysia 17,66410,976
SanMali 7,6364,745
SegouMali 7,5204,673
SikassoMali 7,4424,625
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4977,766
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,5103,424
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,31610,761
SainshandMongolia 17,54410,902
SafiMorocco 8,4975,280
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2215,109
SittweMyanmar 17,63710,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7836,700
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1206,910
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,2977,642
SaiqOman 14,1228,776
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5948,447
SurOman 14,2938,882
SialkotPakistan 15,8649,858
SibbiPakistan 15,2329,465
San Juan BautistaParaguay 823511
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,428887
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,20011,309
SandomierzPoland 11,7097,276
SniezkaPoland 11,3167,032
SuwalkiPoland 11,9017,396
SzczecinPoland 11,3587,058
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8505,499
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8434,874
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6282,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,8637,372
Satu MareRomania 11,6907,265
SibiuRomania 11,7107,276
SulinaRomania 12,1157,528
SadrinskRussia 14,4488,978
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4737,751
SalekhardRussia 14,1148,770
SaratovRussia 13,3938,323
SejmcanRussia 14,8209,209
SelagoncyRussia 15,2229,459
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8519,850
SkovorodinoRussia 16,51510,263
SmolenskRussia 12,4917,762
SociRussia 12,8617,992
SortovalaRussia 12,5227,781
SuntarRussia 15,6769,741
SurgutRussia 14,7069,138
SverdlovskRussia 14,2468,853
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5758,436
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5812,847
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0925,028
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7977,952
SingaporeSingapore 17,28410,740
SliacSlovakia 11,4607,121
SeoulSouth Korea 18,08411,238
SineijuSouth Korea 17,96111,161
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3585,815
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7436,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6405,990
SevilleSpain 9,0895,648
SennarSudan 11,3917,079
ShambatSudan 11,3677,064
ShendiSudan 11,4987,145
StenseleSweden 11,9427,421
StockholmSweden 11,7907,326
StorlienSweden 11,6467,237
SundsvallSweden 11,8697,376
SantisSwitzerland 10,7306,668
SongeaTanzania 10,5346,546
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,63911,582
SongkhlaThailand 17,61710,948
Suphan BuriThailand 18,11811,259
Surat ThaniThailand 17,66410,977
SurinThailand 18,43911,458
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9694,952
SokodeTogo 7,9614,947
SfaxTunisia 10,1886,331
SousseTunisia 10,2406,363
SamsunTurkey 12,5377,791
SiirtTurkey 12,9448,044
SivasTurkey 12,5627,806
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6299,091
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9276,169
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5026,526
SarataUkraine 12,1327,539
SarnyUkraine 12,0577,492
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4407,730
SumyUkraine 12,5987,829
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9628,676
SaltoUruguay 1,114692
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0805,642
Safford, AzUsa 7,9014,910
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5544,694
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9963,726
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3994,598
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0565,006
Salem, InUsa 7,2704,518
Salem, OrUsa 9,6205,978
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6445,371
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,1824,463
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,9034,289
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3685,200
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0795,642
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6272,875
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8015,469
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6605,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7555,441
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7304,182
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0044,974
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4043,979
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8044,850
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2704,518
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7656,068
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7536,060
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4884,653
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8436,117
Selma, AlUsa 6,5904,095
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1894,468
Seymour, InUsa 7,2704,518
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1354,434
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7035,408
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9324,308
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9974,970
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1255,049
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5594,697
Southport, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1264,428
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6794,772
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4945,900
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3734,582
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1038,142
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2105,102
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0795,021
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2034,476
State College, PaUsa 7,2474,503
State University, MsUsa 6,7704,207
State University, NmUsa 7,6284,740
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9884,343
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3305,177
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5864,714
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9724,954
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2694,517
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4684,019
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5155,913
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8474,877
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4674,640
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1099,389
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5592,211
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4692,156
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1051,930
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9374,932
SocotraYemen 13,4178,337
SenangaZambia 9,0725,638
SerenjeZambia 9,8856,143
SeshekeZambia 9,1185,666
SolweziZambia 9,5495,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -