Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,1586,934
Villa DoloresArgentina 982610
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 753468
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,181734
ViennaAustria 11,2526,992
VitebskBelarus 12,3867,697
VassourasBrazil 2,1171,316
VicosaBrazil 2,2281,385
VitoriaBrazil 2,4941,550
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,6221,629
VarnaBulgaria 11,9207,407
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0314,991
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9246,167
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6806,015
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6105,972
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9016,152
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9016,152
ValdiviaChile 2,0331,263
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,9751,228
VallenarChile 876544
ValparaisoChile 1,281796
VanguardiaColombia 3,2011,989
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,1961,365
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,3177,033
VestervigDenmark 11,1516,929
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6932,917
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7452,948
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8303,002
VilsandiEstonia 11,9647,434
VaasaFinland 12,0967,517
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,3626,439
VeravalIndia 15,3569,542
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,59510,312
ValentiaIreland 9,8616,127
VeniceItaly 10,8506,742
VeronaItaly 10,7416,674
VicenzaItaly 10,7966,709
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6746,633
ViterboItaly 10,6806,637
VolterraItaly 10,6416,612
VientianeLaos 18,53311,517
VarenaLithuania 12,0057,460
VilniusLithuania 12,0517,488
VeracruzMexico 5,8353,626
VlissingenNetherlands 10,5946,583
VaernesNorway 11,5987,207
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,4407,109
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,6267,846
VillarricaParaguay 849527
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,8007,332
VanavaraRussia 15,7529,788
VasileviciRussia 12,2977,641
Velikie LukiRussia 12,4307,724
VerhojanskRussia 14,9279,276
ViljujskRussia 15,4769,617
VitimRussia 15,9719,925
Vize IslandRussia 13,4728,372
VladivostokRussia 17,34010,775
VolgogradRussia 13,2798,252
VologdaRussia 13,0078,082
VoronezRussia 12,9258,032
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3088,270
VytegraRussia 12,8207,966
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7937,950
ValenciaSpain 9,6075,970
ValladolidSpain 9,4535,874
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2455,745
VisbySweden 11,7457,299
VanTurkey 13,0758,125
ValleyUk 10,2516,370
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1397,543
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1025,656
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8347,354
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6495,996
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0575,007
Vevay, InUsa 7,2144,483
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7864,217
Victoria, TxUsa 6,7544,197
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9474,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -