Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0529,354
TiranaAlbania 11,2176,970
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1065,659
TebessaAlgeria 10,0186,225
TimimounAlgeria 9,0355,615
TindoufAlgeria 8,2615,134
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7276,045
TrelewArgentina 2,2311,387
TucumanArgentina 419260
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8519,228
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8529,229
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2819,496
TibooburraAustralia 13,5258,405
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
TshaneBotswana 8,6235,358
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2361,389
TarauacaBrazil 1,8031,120
TauaBrazil 3,1921,983
TefeBrazil 2,2001,367
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4441,519
TeresinaBrazil 3,0581,901
TiriosBrazil 2,9641,842
TorresBrazil 1,607999
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0891,919
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,327825
TriunfoBrazil 3,2712,033
TucuruiBrazil 2,6711,660
TuriacuBrazil 3,1371,949
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5646,565
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1146,906
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2725,761
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2056,341
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3345,800
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1545,067
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0676,255
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5844,712
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6004,723
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9055,534
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7684,827
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,9071,185
TaiyuanChina 18,38011,421
TaoyuanChina 19,41512,065
TengchongChina 18,25711,345
TønderDenmark 11,0896,891
TylstrupDenmark 11,2606,997
TystofteDenmark 11,2466,988
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6802,908
TahrirEgypt 11,7477,300
TantaEgypt 11,7797,320
TallinEstonia 12,1477,548
TartuEstonia 12,2247,596
TampereFinland 12,1557,553
TurkuFinland 12,0517,489
ToulonFrance 10,2736,383
ToulouseFrance 9,9906,208
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4515,252
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5495,312
TchibanGabon 8,3845,210
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2568,237
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6876,641
TamaleGhana 7,7884,840
ThessalonikiGreece 11,4367,106
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2767,007
TimehriGuyana 3,3622,089
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8293,001
TelaHonduras 5,0033,109
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5819,682
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5819,682
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,52110,267
TabrizIran 13,3228,279
TeheranIran 13,7368,536
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1727,564
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9836,825
TarvisioItaly 10,9836,825
TermoliItaly 10,8796,760
TorinoItaly 10,5046,527
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5086,530
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4926,520
TrevicoItaly 10,8536,744
TrevisoItaly 10,8456,739
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9576,809
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5026,526
TabouIvory Coast 6,8934,283
TadotsuJapan 17,86811,103
TakadaJapan 17,35910,787
TakamatsuJapan 17,84111,087
TakayamaJapan 17,48810,867
TanegashimaJapan 18,28311,361
TatenoJapan 17,26310,727
TateyamaJapan 17,33210,770
TokushimaJapan 17,81411,070
TokyoJapan 17,30910,756
TomakomaiJapan 16,79610,437
TottoriJapan 17,76011,036
ToyamaJapan 17,46210,851
ToyookaJapan 17,71311,007
TsuJapan 17,62110,950
TsurugaJapan 17,60910,942
TsuyamaJapan 17,80211,063
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6409,097
TripoliLebanon 12,3247,658
TobrukLibya 11,1836,949
TripoliLibya 10,2896,394
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9167,405
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4817,135
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8766,758
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6816,637
ThyoloMalawi 10,2436,365
TawauMalaysia 17,90211,125
TessalitMali 8,5635,321
TimbuktuMali 8,0044,974
TombMali 8,0024,973
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3794,586
TacubayaMexico 6,0583,764
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2123,860
TarialanMongolia 16,84410,467
TosontsengelMongolia 16,78210,428
TsetserlegMongolia 17,03210,584
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,46910,855
TangierMorocco 8,9755,577
TarfayaMorocco 7,9084,914
TazaMorocco 9,0135,601
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,07711,233
TaungooMyanmar 17,96811,165
ThandweMyanmar 17,74011,024
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5907,824
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8296,729
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6276,604
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5896,580
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7026,650
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6946,646
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7696,692
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6336,607
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7516,681
TahouaNiger 8,6655,385
TillaberyNiger 8,2705,139
TaejonNorth Korea 18,16511,288
TromsoNorway 12,1577,555
TrondheimNorway 11,5747,192
ThumraitOman 13,6068,455
TacnaPeru 840522
TarapotoPeru 2,2561,402
TrujilloPeru 2,3011,430
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,36011,409
TorunPoland 11,5917,203
TimisoaraRomania 11,5017,147
TambovRussia 13,0758,125
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8859,249
TaraRussia 15,0079,325
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6329,093
TermezRussia 15,1679,425
TernejRussia 16,93410,523
TobolskRussia 14,6189,084
TomskRussia 15,5469,661
Tot’MaRussia 13,1658,181
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8218,588
TuapseRussia 12,8147,963
TuraRussia 15,3059,510
TurukhanskRussia 14,8809,247
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3787,692
TortosaSpain 9,7586,064
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0079,947
TokerSudan 11,9927,452
TartousSyria 12,3437,670
TaipeiTaiwan 19,38712,047
TaboraTanzania 10,5126,533
TakThailand 18,15311,281
TrangThailand 17,57310,920
TabligboTogo 7,8714,891
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1683,211
TunisTunisia 10,2606,376
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,9188,649
TireeUk 10,3566,435
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5306,544
TernopilUkraine 11,9427,421
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,482921
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5684,082
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0607,494
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6544,135
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3303,933
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0103,735
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7114,171
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2674,516
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Temple, TxUsa 6,9834,340
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,5334,060
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6294,120
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4074,602
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8224,861
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6455,372
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6474,752
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3264,552
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8754,894
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0554,384
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9034,911
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3864,590
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7344,185
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2725,140
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2779,493
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4002,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -