Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7187,903
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5829,683
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7077,896
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2608,861
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,985
WoomeraAustralia 13,5718,433
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5159,641
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4635,259
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5874,714
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9266,790
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2576,995
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5234,675
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7495,437
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1915,711
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9632,463
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1156,907
WajimaJapan 17,44610,841
WakamatsuJapan 17,20910,694
WakayamaJapan 17,75711,034
WakkanaiJapan 16,60510,319
WajirKenya 11,5557,181
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9454,937
WindhoekNamibia 8,2165,105
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6226,601
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6686,629
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,638
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5826,576
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5936,583
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,888
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5856,578
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6386,611
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6096,593
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6916,644
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6146,596
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,751
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8316,731
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9336,794
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6326,607
WintonNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9496,804
WarsawPoland 11,7107,277
WroclawPoland 11,4067,088
WonsanSouth Korea 17,91511,133
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4127,091
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4897,139
WauSudan 10,5806,575
WaddingtonUk 10,4626,501
Waco, TxUsa 7,0244,365
Wake IslandUsa 14,7369,157
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8454,875
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7374,186
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4205,854
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Warren, OhUsa 7,3384,560
Warren, PaUsa 7,4004,599
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4484,628
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0204,362
Washington, IaUsa 7,6854,775
Washington, InUsa 7,3034,538
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9114,295
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5614,699
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2715,140
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7784,833
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4794,647
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3433,942
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6704,145
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9324,307
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1604,449
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2304,493
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2324,494
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1264,428
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7953,601
West Point, GaUsa 6,6184,112
West Point, NyUsa 7,2034,476
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4104,604
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3734,582
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5964,720
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6035,967
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2664,515
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8194,238
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0464,379
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2784,523
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8465,497
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1264,428
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0824,401
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5434,066
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1004,412
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0404,996
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0095,598
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3505,189
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5954,098
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1095,039
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7014,164
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0544,384
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3414,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -