Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,8009,197
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,4918,383
QubaAzerbaijan 13,5488,419
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,3442,078
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1016,898
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8094,853
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1526,309
QuinteroChile 1,301808
QingdaoChina 18,51111,503
QiqiharChina 17,22310,702
QuitoEcuador 2,9791,851
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7266,665
QuettaPakistan 15,1409,408
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4034,601
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3763,962
Quang TriVietnam 18,87611,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -