Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,2299,464
BustAfghanistan 14,9079,263
BatnaAlgeria 9,8946,148
BecharAlgeria 8,9725,575
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8526,122
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8935,526
BiskraAlgeria 9,7966,087
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5065,907
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,3892,728
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5022,798
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5092,802
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4442,761
ByrdAntarctica 6,8314,245
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,7451,084
BarilocheArgentina 2,1011,306
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,392865
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2758,249
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1058,144
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,564
BrestBelarus 11,8867,386
BrusselsBelgium 10,6036,589
Belize CityBelize 5,2213,244
BeninBenin 7,9464,938
BohiconBenin 7,9564,944
BermudaBermuda 6,1733,836
BageBrazil 1,358844
BambuiBrazil 1,9261,197
BarbacenaBrazil 2,1241,320
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2001,988
BarcelosBrazil 2,4701,535
BarraBrazil 2,6121,623
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8321,760
BarreirasBrazil 2,3801,479
BelémBrazil 2,9571,838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1361,328
BelterraBrazil 2,4951,550
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6581,652
Bom JesusBrazil 1,517942
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,4621,530
BrasiliaBrazil 1,9011,181
BrevesBrazil 2,8151,749
BurgasBulgaria 11,8617,371
BurundiBurundi 10,2336,359
BatouriCameroon 9,0535,626
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9774,957
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8416,115
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Banff, AbCanada 9,6616,003
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9094,915
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4275,237
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8035,470
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7844,837
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8515,500
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9985,592
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0846,266
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1774,460
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4246,477
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8376,734
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4705,885
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1636,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6171,626
BeijingChina 18,14811,277
BarranquillaColombia 3,9522,456
Benito SalasColombia 3,1391,950
BogotáColombia 3,2762,036
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3127,030
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1626,315
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5045,906
BaniDominican Republic 4,6522,891
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6572,894
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6952,917
BahariyaEgypt 11,4997,146
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7297,288
BiarritzFrance 9,7866,081
BordeauxFrance 9,9286,169
BrestFrance 9,9336,173
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0435,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0445,620
BitamGabon 8,6525,377
BanjulGambia 6,5984,100
BerlinGermany 11,2366,982
BrockenGermany 11,0396,860
BokeGuinea 6,5854,092
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5784,088
BudapestHungary 11,4057,087
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4157,093
BangaloreIndia 15,8459,846
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,6499,725
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,92010,514
BikanerIndia 15,7519,788
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,29710,748
BabolsarIran 13,8668,617
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0848,752
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5918,446
Bandar LengehIran 13,9198,649
BirjandIran 14,4318,967
BushehrIran 13,5828,440
BaghdadIraq 13,0548,112
BasraIraq 13,3278,282
BelmulletIreland 10,0426,240
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0656,254
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9756,820
BergamoItaly 10,6736,632
BolognaItaly 10,7286,667
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8256,727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8386,735
BrindisiItaly 11,0476,864
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5324,680
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2964,534
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5429,658
BeirutLebanon 12,2787,629
BenghaziLibya 10,8726,756
BirzaiLithuania 12,0737,502
BitolaMacedonia 11,3297,040
BlantyreMalawi 10,2406,363
BvumbweMalawi 10,2396,363
BintuluMalaysia 17,77911,048
BamakoMali 7,3034,538
Bko-SMali 7,3034,538
BougounMali 7,2784,523
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8224,860
BaitagMongolia 16,66210,354
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,53310,274
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,02810,581
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,39010,806
BayandelgerMongolia 17,48610,866
BayankhongorMongolia 17,12610,642
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,25810,724
BulganMongolia 16,97010,545
BhamawMyanmar 18,13111,267
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5796,574
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6566,622
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4452,762
BilmaNiger 9,5835,955
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6085,349
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,2937,639
BergenNorway 11,1856,951
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,1856,950
BjornoyaNorway 12,2887,636
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9017,395
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7407,296
BadinPakistan 15,2799,495
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7519,788
BalakotPakistan 15,7389,780
BarkhanPakistan 15,4119,576
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9372,447
BascoPhilippines 19,30011,993
BialystokPoland 11,8847,385
BejaPortugal 8,9955,590
BragancaPortugal 9,3355,801
BistritaRomania 11,7867,324
BucharestRomania 11,8167,343
BajkitRussia 15,4879,624
BarabinskRussia 15,3049,510
BarnaulRussia 15,7029,757
BerezovoRussia 14,1838,813
BiserRussia 14,0918,756
BlagovescenskRussia 16,82910,458
BogdarinRussia 16,53110,273
BogucanyRussia 15,8389,842
BomnakRussia 16,33810,153
BorRussia 15,3179,518
BorzjaRussia 16,98410,554
BratskRussia 16,15910,042
BelgradeSerbia 11,4067,088
BoSierra Leone 6,6764,149
BontheSierra Leone 6,5834,091
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3027,023
BerberaSomalia 12,4287,723
BusanSouth Korea 18,16211,286
BadajozSpain 9,1265,671
BarcelonaSpain 9,8976,150
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5765,951
BabanusaSudan 10,7156,658
BaselSwitzerland 10,6286,605
BernSwitzerland 10,5896,580
BangkokThailand 18,10911,253
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,12511,263
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,15611,283
BizerteTunisia 10,2486,368
BalikesirTurkey 11,8047,335
BursaTurkey 11,9167,405
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,7139,143
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2496,369
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2606,375
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2606,376
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3556,435
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2376,361
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3376,424
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1844,464
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0494,381
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5267,784
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5267,784
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9114,295
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6134,109
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9414,934
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9994,350
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2774,522
Beeville, TxUsa 6,7604,201
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0795,642
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6437,856
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5084,665
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2457,609
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9037,397
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7414,810
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8705,512
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3674,578
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7394,188
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7875,460
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5935,340
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9224,302
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5354,061
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8856,143
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4123,985
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1684,454
Boerne, TxUsa 6,9414,313
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1125,662
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9194,300
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1984,473
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3184,547
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9814,959
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0644,390
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4484,628
Brenham, TxUsa 6,8474,255
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2094,480
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0494,380
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5104,667
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7524,817
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7134,171
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,5164,049
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1005,033
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1064,416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4964,658
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7094,169
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9134,296
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6304,741
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5724,705
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2835,768
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1489,413
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6992,299
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7332,320
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4315,861
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4255,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -