Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oran with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6659,113
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,9676,815
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,3968,324
Ze DocaBrazil 2,9581,838
ZhengzhouChina 18,71411,629
ZhijiangChina 19,24611,959
ZagrebCroatia 11,1216,911
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8496,742
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,1596,935
ZahedanIran 14,5569,045
ZanjanIran 13,4968,387
ZacatecasMexico 6,5724,084
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,70010,999
ZinderNiger 8,9655,571
ZhobPakistan 15,3909,564
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,08611,239
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,08411,237
ZamoscPoland 11,8097,338
Zielona GoraPoland 11,3527,054
ZigalovoRussia 16,38910,184
ZiganskRussia 15,1359,405
ZyryankaRussia 14,6619,110
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7076,032
ZurichSwitzerland 10,6846,639
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1056,900
ZonguldakTurkey 12,1757,566
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5707,811
ZitomirUkraine 12,1747,565
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4177,716
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,4267,722
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4255,236
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0194,983
ZambeziZambia 9,1645,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -